8:30 – 9:00 |
Registration |
9:00 – 9:30 |
Welcome speech
Andrej Babiš |
Prime Minister, Government of the Czech Republic |
Jan Macháček |
Chairman of the Board, Institute for Politics and Society |
Martina Dlabajová |
Member of the European Parliament; Member of the Committee on Employment and Social Affairs (EMPL), ALDE/ ANO, Vice President of ELF |
|
9:30 – 10:30 |
Keynote Speakers
Věra Jourová |
Commissioner for Justice, Consumers and Gender Equality, European Commission |
Dita Charanzová |
Member of the European Parliament; Vice-Chair, Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (IMCO), ALDE/ ANO |
Hanno Pevkur |
Leader, Reform Party; Vice President, Estonian Parliament (Estonia) |
|
10:30-10:45 |
Coffee break |
10:45 – 12:15 |
MAIN PANEL: eGovernment
|
|
Ondřej Felix |
Advisor on eGovernment, Ministry of the Interior of the Czech Republic |
Taavi Rõivas |
Former Prime Minister and former Vice President, Estonian Parliament (Estonia) |
Vladimír Dzurilla |
Designated Representative for IT |
Moderator: Jan Klesla |
Commentator, Lidové noviny |
|
|
|
12:15– 13:00 |
Lunch break |
|
PARALLEL PANELS |
13:00 – 14:30 |
PANEL A: Education for 21st Century
Milena Jabůrková |
Vice President, Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic |
Pavel Kysilka |
Founder, 6D Academy, former Vice Governor of the Czech national bank |
Einat Paz |
Head of Data Analytics and Statistics Team, Ministry of Education (Israel) |
Jan Gulliksen |
Vice President for Digitalisation; Professor in Human Computer Interaction, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (Sweden) |
Moderator: Martina Dlabajová |
Member of the European Parliament; Member of the Committee on Employment and Social Affairs (EMPL), ALDE/ ANO, Vice President of ELF |
|
Organised by the The Institute for Politics and Society |
13:00 – 14:30 |
PANEL B: Cashless and frictionless society
Tomáš Salomon |
Chief executive officer, Chairman of Board of Directors, Česká spořitelna |
Lenka Dupáková |
Deputy Minister, Ministry of Finance of the Czech Republic |
Sasha Krstic |
Country Manager, Nordic and Baltics International Markets, Mastercard (Sweden) |
Vojtěch Benda |
Bank Board member, Czech National Bank |
Moderator: Maria Staszkiewicz |
Executive Director, Czech Fintech Association |
|
14:30 – 14:45 |
Coffee break |
14:45 – 16:15 |
PANEL C: eHealth
Adam Vojtěch |
Minister of Health, Government of the Czech Republic |
Hans Erik Henriksen |
Chief Executive Officer, Healthcare Denmark (Denmark) |
Miklós Szócska |
Director, Health Services Management Training Centre (Hungary) |
Jan Petřík |
Director of Institute for support of Czech eHealth |
Moderator: Miloš Táborský |
Chairman, Czech Society of Cardiology |
|
14:45 – 16:15 |
PANEL D: Internet for everyone
Jaromír Novák |
President of the Council, Czech Telecommunication |
Martin Dvořák |
Vice President, Committee of the Independent ICT Industry |
Mateusz Litewski |
Manager for Central & Eastern Europe, Uber (Poland) |
Robert Králíček |
Member of the Parliament, Parliament of the Czech Republic, ANO Movement (Czech Republic) |
Moderator: Ondřej Malý |
Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade for the Internetization of the Czech Republic |
|
16:15 – 17:00 |
Networking with a glass of wine |